List of Endowed Scholarships

A. Louis Denton Scholarship

AAMA Education Foundation Scholarship

Aleene L. Hervey Scholarship

Allen Sirkin ’64, H’10 Scholarship

Arthur B. Robertshaw, Jr. ’23 Scholarship

Arthur Salaman Scholarship

Arthur Sobel Scholarship

Association for Contract Textiles Scholarship

Benett Breger Memorial Scholarship

Benjamin S. Bellemere Scholarship

Bernard Steur Scholarship

Bert Cohen Memorial Scholarship

Bertram A. Stroock ’11 Scholarship

Bethlehem Construction Corp./Wolanin Companies Ltd./Wolanin Family/PrivateSky® Aviation Scholarship

Billy Harris ’74 Scholarship

Bobbin Publications Scholarship

Boris Kroll H’71 Scholarship

Bucky and Lorraine Harris Scholarship

Carolina Alumni Scholarship

Charles B. Degenstein Scholarship

Charming Shoppes, Inc. Scholarship

Christopher K. McHugh ’86 Scholarship

Clifford M. Gilpin ’38 Award for Excellence in Textile Studies

Collection 18 Scholarship

Dorothy Bechtel Scholarship Award for Design Excellence

Downs Scholarship

Dr. George A. Linton Trust

Dr. Nancy S. Goldsmith Memorial Scholarship

E.W. and A.W. France Scholarship

Ed Combs Memorial Scholarship

Edgar L. Schlesinger Scholarship

Edward M. Copeland Memorial Scholarship

Emily M. Crane Scholarship

Fashion Group International-Libby Haynes Hyman Scholarship

Fashion Industries Association Scholarship

Fifth & Pacific Foundation Scholarship

Florence Stewart Scholarship

Fred Fortess Textile/Apparel Scholarship

Frederick Wasson Scholarship

Gerber Family Scholarship

Gerda L. and Frederick T. Cundell Scholarship

Harry Riemer Scholarship

Howard C. Cole ’49 Memorial Scholarship

Irving Fishon Memorial Foundation Scholarship

J. Byron Wolbach Scholarship

James P. H’07 and Anne M. Gallagher Family Scholarship

Joel M. Alperin Scholarship

John '70 and Barbara Pierantozzi Scholarship

John H’10 and Tara Couch Scholarship

John J. Kaufmann Memorial Scholarship

John L. Steen ’59 Scholarship

John Sichel Memorial Scholarship

Joseph M. Catagnus ’84 Scholarship

Julia M. Granby Scholarship

Kay and Harold R. ’51 Ronson Scholarship

Kelly Marie Vogdes ’01 Scholarship

Kenneth H. Boydell Scholarship

Keystone Weaving Mills Scholarship

Kristine A. Minnick ’97 Scholarship

Larry Karlin ’50 Scholarship

Lockyer Family Scholarship

Marianne Able Scholarship

Martin Weiner Scholarship

Michael and Evelyn Mutolese Scholarship

Michele Iampieri Scholarship

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Levison Scholarship

Oughton Family Scholarship for Veterans

Pearl and Murray Frumkin Scholarship

Peggy Goutmann Scholarship

Philadelphia Mens and Boys Apparel Association Scholarship

Philadelphia Textile Association Scholarship

Philadelphia Wool and Textile Association Award

Phillip Elkin Memorial Scholarship

Phyllis Armon Memorial Scholarship

Richard Bleiler Memorial Scholarship

Richard D. Smith Memorial Scholarship

Richard Goldstein Memorial Scholarship

Richard H. Brautigam ’53 Scholarship

Robert A. ’59 and Shirley S. Barnhardt Scholarship

Rockin’ Christmas Scholarship

Roger Laviale Scholarship

Ruth and Morris Nissman Scholarship

Schwab Family Scholarship

Steven Gary Litchman ’69 Memorial Scholarship

Textile Veterans Association Scholarship

Thomas M. Bagley ’90 Scholarship

Thomas R. Shirley, Sr. Scholarship

W. Frank Uhlig ’29 Scholarship

William Joseph Milowitz Scholarship

William N. Doniger Scholarship

William Wood Scholarship

Young Menswear Association Scholarship

Young Menswear Association/Levi Strauss Foundation Advanced Studies Scholarship