DELEGATES

Delegates from Colleges and Universities

1740    UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA           

Joann Mitchell

Vice President, Institutional Affairs

 

1742    MORAVIAN COLLEGE       

Elaanor Schleicher

Alumna

 

1766    RUTGERS, THE STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW JERSEY                

Robert Mortensen

Alumnus

 

1783    DICKINSON COLLEGE

            Robert Brasler

 Alumnus

 

1787    FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE       

Thomas J. Kingston

Chief Financial Officer, Emeritus

 

1793    WILLIAMS COLLEGE         

C. Craig Schelter

Alumnus

 

1794    BOWDOIN COLLEGE         

Ronald Brady

Alumnus

 

1812    LYCOMING COLLEGE       

Lynda Ross

Alumna

 

1813    COLBY COLLEGE               

Kate O’Halloran

Associate Director, Gift Planning

 

1821    AMHERST COLLEGE          

Thomas Hickey Jr.

Alumnus

 

1821    UNIVERSITY OF THE SCIENCES IN PHILADELPHIA                          

Margaret R. Kasschau

Associate Provost for Academic Affairs

 

1842    VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY

Rev. Peter M. Donahue

President

 

1848    MOORE COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN           

Happy Craven Fernandez

President

 

1851    ST. JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY           

Rev. Timothy R. Lannon

President

 

1855    ELMIRA COLLEGE                          

Doris Freudenberg

Alumna

 

1855    MILLERVILLE UNIVERSITY          

Larry Vanetta

Alumnus

 

1859    THE COOPER UNION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF SCIENCE AND ART               

  John P. Clarke

Alumnus

 

1863    LASALLE UNIVERSITY                  

Tom Keagy

Dean, Arts and Sciences

 

1865    CORNELL UNIVERSITY                 

William H. Totten

President, Cornell Club of Greater Philadelphia

 

1865    PIERCE COLLEGE               

James Mergiotti

Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

 

1866    KUTZTOWN UNIVERSTY  

Sue Stauffer

Alumni Member, Board of Trustees

 

1867    DREW UNIVERSITY

Jonathan Spanier

Alumnus

 

1867    MCDANIEL COLLEGE        

Thomas Falkner

Provost and Dean of the Faculty

           

Richard Kief

Vice President, Institutional Advancement

 

1869    URSINUS COLLEGE

Louise Beardwood

Alumna

 

1876    JUNIATA COLLEGE

Ty A. Furman

Alumnus

 

1884    TEMPLE UNIVERSITY        

John H. MacDonald

 

1891    DREXEL UNIVERSITY        

Sibby Brasler

Former Trustee

 

1899    ELIZABETHTOWN COLLEGE        

Joseph Denlinger

Alumnus

 

1907    IMPERIAL COLLEGE OF LONDON          

David Norburn

Professor

 

1913    PHILADELPHIA BIBLICAL UNIVERSITY 

Todd Williams

President

 

1918    SETON HILL UNIVERSITY             

Kathleen Madigan

Alumna

 

1919    BABSON COLLEGE             

Michael Fetters

Walter Carpenter Distinguished Professor

 

William Glavin

President Emeritus

 

Richard Voos

Vice President, Institutional Advancement

 

1924    CHESTNUT HILL COLLEGE           

Kenneth Soprano

Vice President for Academic Affairs

 

1948    GWYNEDD MERCY COLLEGE      

Kathleen Owens

President

 

1958    ALVERNIA COLLEGE

Gerald Vigna,

Director, Center for Ethics and Leadership

 

1964    BUCKS COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE        

Jack Ready, Associate Professor

 

1964    COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF PHILADELPHIA     

Stephen Curtis

President

 

1965    NEUMAN COLLEGE           

Joseph Gillespie,

Dean, Division of Education and Human Services

 

1966    CUMBERLAND COUNTY COLLEGE        

John Pitcher, Vice President, Administrative Services and Finances

 

1971    THE ART INSTITUTE OF PHILADELPHIA

William Larkin

President

 

International Delegate

 

BRAZIL

Alfredo Leoni

Minister-Counselor for Cultural and Educational Cooperation Affairs, Brazilian Embassy

 

Community Representatives

 

The Honorable Michael Nutter

Mayor, City of Philadelphia

 

Philadelphia Business Community

 

RoseAnn Rosenthall     

President and Chief Executive Officer

Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern Pennsylvania

 

East Falls Community Council

 

Adam Carangi

President

 

East Falls Business Association

 

Julie Camburn

President

 

William Penn Charter School

 

Darryl Ford

Head of School