Clubs & Organizations

Links to clubs and organizations below will take you to each clubs's individual web site.

Active Minds
Type: Awareness
Contact: Rachel Updegrove
Advisor: Katie Gindlesparger

 

Alpha Chi Rho (AXP)
Type: Greek Social
Contact: Matthew Berchoff
Advisor: Giancarlo Brugnolo

 

Alpha Chi Sigma
Type: Greek Academic
Contact: Arielle Schock
Advisor: Niny Rao

 

Alpha Lambda Delta (ALD)
Type: Greek Academic
Contact: Rachel MacLean
Advisor: Heather Weaver

 

American Institute of Architecture Students (AIAS)
Type: Academic
Contact: Zilda Hijazin
Advisor: Donald Dunham

 

American Sign Language Club (ASL Club)
Type: Awareness
Contact: Anna Kipp
Advisor: David Rogers

 

American Society of Landscape Architects (ASLA)
Type: Academic
Contact: Penelope Segura
Advisor: Kim Douglas

 

Animation Club (Anim Club)
Type: Academic
Contact: Dominick Battle
Advisor: Neil Harner

 

Architecture, Construction, and Engineering Mentorship Program Collegiate Chapter (ACE Mentorship Program)
Type: Academic
Contact: Breanna Sheeler
Advisor: Barbara Klinkhammer

 

Asclepius Society
Type: Academic
Contact: Joshua Ledner
Advisor: Diana Cundell

 

Black Retail Action Group (BRAG)
Type: Co-Curricular
Contact: Olivia Brown
Advisor: Nioka Wyatt

 

Black Student Union (BSU)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Chela Humber
Advisor: Ali Stefanik

 

Campus Activities Board (CAB)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Casey McGrath
Advisor: Tyler Steffy

 

Card Game Club (CGC)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Joshua Pierce
Advisor: John Pierce

 

Colleges Against Cancer (CAC)
Type: Community service
Contact: Rebekah Alvey
Advisor: Ali Stefanik

 

Construction Management Society (CMS)
Type: Academic
Contact: Lauren Wilson
Advisor: Edward Keeter

 

Cornerstone
Type: Spiritually Based
Contact: Julia Pogue
Advisor: Melissa Marte

 

Delta Phi Epsilon (DPhiE)
Type: Greek Social
Contact: Stacia Simons
Advisor: Giancarlo Brugnolo

 

Delta Sigma Pi - Eta Xi Chapter (DSP)
Type: Greek Academic
Contact: Maura Watts
Advisor: Philip Russel

 

Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Incorporated (DST)
Type: Greek Social
Contact: Tae'lor Lambert
Advisor: Marcella McCoy-Deh

 

Distributive Educational Clubs of America (DECA)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Liza Marino
Advisor: Jason Crook

 

Engineering Club
Type: Academic
Contact: Kevin Fox
Advisor: Christopher Pastore

 

Exercise Support Group (ESG)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Rajan Bhatt
Advisor: Kasey Oczkowski

 

Fashion Apparel and Merchandising Experience (F.A.M.E.)
Type: Academic
Contact: Sarah Horn
Advisor: Pielah Kim

 

Fashion Industries Association (FIA)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Brigid Corcoran
Advisor: Sheila Connelly

 

Future Alumni Association (FAA)
Type: Co-Curricular
Contact: Victoria McDougal
Advisor: Kelsey Kastrava

 

Gay Straight Alliance (GSA)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Kyle Lazorko
Advisor: Cathy Rusinko

 

Gemini Theatre
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Elizabeth Hancin
Advisor: Cindy Pupo

 

Global Medical Brigades (GMB)
Type: Community Service
Contact: Tanvi Chaudhry
Advisor: Amy Baker

 

Graduate Student Organization (PhilaU GSO)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Ariane Easterbrook
Advisor: Carla Mandell

 

Her Campus PhilaU (HC)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Christiana Sallard
Advisor: Erin Lucas

 

Honors Student Association (HAS)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Laura Pavelik
Advisor: David Rogers

 

International Interior Design Association (IIDA)
Type: Co-Curricular
Contact: Rachel Thode
Advisor: Lauren Baumbach

 

International Students Association (ISA)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Turki Alqahtani
Advisor: Hannah Bar-Giora

 

Men's Club Lacrosse (Men's LAX)
Type: Club Sport
Contact: Erich Hoffman
Advisor: Kiefer Timman

 

National Society of Leadership and Success (NSLS)
Type: Greek Leadership
Contact: Alyssa Severino
Advisor: Tyler Steffy

 

Omicron Delta Kappa (ODK)
Type: Greek Leadership
Contact: Alexander Bulkley
Advisor: Timothy Butler

 

Order of Omega
Type: Greek Leadership
Contact: Justin Grambor
Advisor: Giancarlo Brugnolo

 

Phi Psi Professional Textile Fraternity (Phi Psi)
Type: Greek Academic
Contact: Micah Ohno
Advisor: Brian George

 

Philadelphia University ASME (ASME)
Type: Academic
Contact: Kevin Fox
Advisor: Brian George

 

Philadelphia University Panhellenic Association (Panhel)
Type: Greek Social
Contact: Mikayla Yoshida
Advisor: Giancarlo Brugnolo

 

Philadelphia University Radio (WPHU)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Stephen Symons
Advisor: David Rogers

 

Philadelphia University Singers (PhilaU Singers)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Lauren Mellott
Advisor: John Grecia

 

Philadelphia University's National Organization of Minority Architecture Students (PhilaU NOMAS)
Type: Co-Curricular
Contact: Melissa Garcia
Advisor: Michael Spain

 

PhilaU Club Field Hockey
Type: Club Sport
Contact: Lauren Mellott
Advisor: Kiefer Timmann

 

PhilaU Hillel
Type: Spiritually Based
Contact: Daniela Rosen
Advisor: Dora Eaton

 

PhilaU Models
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Gianna DeWitt
Advisor: Tim Butler

 

PhilaU Outdoors Club
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Brian Wood
Advisor: Tim Butler

 

PhilaU Serve
Type: Community Service
Contact: Julia Thiel
Advisor: Louise McShane

 

Physician Assistant Society (PA Society)
Type: Academic
Contact: Madison Goudy
Advisor: Amy Baker

 

Rhythm and Motion Dance Company (RAM Dance Co.)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Jennifer McElroy
Advisor: Timmann kiefer

 

Smooth Stomping Steppers (SSS)
Type: Club Sport
Contact: Melody Gajewski
Advisor: Ali Stefanik

 

Society Club
Type: Academic
Contact: Hayden Roche
Advisor: Phil Tiemeyer

 

South Asian Student Association (SASA)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Rajvi Vyas
Advisor: Hannah Bar-Giora

 

Student Government Association (SGA)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Naomi Sampat
Advisor: Tim Butler

 

Student Occupational Therapy Association (SOTA)
Type: Academic
Contact: Claudia Hannum
Advisor: Monique Chabot

 

Student Organization for Sustainable Action (SOSA)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Tom O'Neill
Advisor: Charles White

 

The Digital Voice
Type: Co-Curricular
Contact: Kaitlyn Brown
Advisor: Evan Laine

 

Theta Phi Alpha
Type: Greek Social
Contact: Amanda McQuillan
Advisor: Giancarlo Brugnolo

 

U.S. Green Building Council Club (USGBC Club)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Ashley Cummins
Advisor: Rob Fleming

 

Ultimate Frisbee Club
Type: Club Sport
Contact: Charlotte Rymar
Advisor: Chris Harnish

 

Video Game Club (VGC)
Type: Special Interest
Contact: Natasha Hanold
Advisor: Lowell Boston